PRIVACY POLICY

Who we are

Our website address is https://coherencehealing.love. The site is operated by Coherence Healing.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Contact forms

Standard information collected is name and email, and any information you share in the message itself.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed. If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Information from others; inviting friends. On some of our pages, we may collect Information other people submit about you. For example, a friend might submit Information to invite you to participate in an offering, make recommendations, or share content. By processing these requests, we may receive your Information, including a recipient’s name, postal address, email address, telephone number, or information about your interest in and use of various products, programs, services, and content. Some of our pages may also allow users to invite friends to participate in activities by providing their friends’ contact details or importing contacts from your address book or from other sites.

Information you provide through public forums and events. If you post or share Information or content, such as photos, letters, videos, or comments, while participating in online forums or events on our website, or when you interact with our website through online video conferencing or Social Media Sites, depending on your privacy settings, this Information or content and your username may become public on the Internet or within a community of users. We cannot prevent further use of this Information once you share it in a publicly available forum or event. For information about how you can customize your privacy settings on online conferencing sessions or Social Media Sites, and how they handle your personal information and content, please refer to their privacy help guides, privacy policies, and terms of use.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

We use Google Analytics to track website traffic and behaviour anonymously.

Who we share your data with

We do not share any of your data.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognise and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Your contact information

Your contact information is stored on our email clients and for Newsletter Subscribers on our Wix databases. We collect this information for the purpose of providing services, identifying and communicating with you, responding to your requests/inquiries, and improving our services.

How we protect your data

Our computers containing email are password-protected, as is our wix account.

What data breach procedures we have in place

We have password-protected backups of databases, and any databases breached will be deleted.

What third parties we receive data from

None.

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

We do not have any automated procedures in place for profiling.

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements

All personal contact and health information is protected by the New Zealand Privacy Act 2020.

CONTACT

*For technical or customer support please use the Help Desk for faster response*

Note: Additional staff will be helping me manage this general mailbox so take care not to include highly personal information in your inquiry. Thank you,  Cornelius

  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon
  • Black YouTube Icon

Please book your session and consider attending a group healing or meditation in the interim as I can work with your subconsicous in any scenario. See the Events page for details.

© 2020  Coherence Healing. All Rights Reserved